KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical

non rientra

English translation: not included


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:non rientra
English translation:not included
Entered by: Enza Longo

14:20 May 24, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
Italian term or phrase: non rientra
under the heading: Tabella di Appartenenza secondo il DPR

could this be the equivalent of "non-applicable" or something else ?
Enza Longo
Canada
not included
Explanation:
that's my guess without the full sentence encompassing the term in question

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-24 14:22:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

not included in...
Selected response from:

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Grading comment
thank you Francesco and everyone else
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2not included
Francesco D'Alessandro
4not pertinent
Gian
4not pertinent
Joe_uk


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
not included


Explanation:
that's my guess without the full sentence encompassing the term in question

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-24 14:22:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

not included in...

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1392
Grading comment
thank you Francesco and everyone else

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rick Henry: I think so too.
3 hrs

agree  gmel117608
8 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
not pertinent


Explanation:
or perhaps "not of pertinence"

although I think "non applicable" might even be fine, since the sense is probably that the nature of the object is such that it does not fall within the regulatory limits of the "Tabella"

Joe_uk
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 24

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
not pertinent


Explanation:
or not relevant

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5386