KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical

Sarcoma latero-cervicale destro

English translation: right latero-cervical sarcoma


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Sarcoma latero-cervicale destro
English translation:right latero-cervical sarcoma
Entered by: xxxTanuki

16:28 May 28, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Italian term or phrase: Sarcoma latero-cervicale destro
Ciao, è un tipo di tumore che nasce in seguito alla chemioterapia...
Grazie
Gianni
Gianni Pastore
Italy
right latero-cervical sarcoma
Explanation:
36 hits in rete per latero-cervical.
Selected response from:

xxxTanuki
Grading comment
Grazie mille!! E grazie anche a tutti gli intervenuti...
Gianni
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1right latero-cervical sarcomaxxxTanuki
4right lateral cevical sarcoma
Loredana Calo
4cervical sarcoma
Daniela McKeeby


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cervical sarcoma


Explanation:
or carcinosarcoma (CS) of the Uterus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-28 17:05:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

right lateral

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-28 17:13:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

GOG #150-A Phase III Randomized Study of Whole Abdominal Radiotherapy (WAR) Versus Combination IfosfamideMesna With Cisplatin in Optimally Debulked Stage I, II, III, or IV Carcinosarcoma (CS) of the Uterus (also cervical sarcoma).

http://www.etenet.com/Apps/Library/Corporate.asp?ID=95

http://www.cancerfacts.com/GeneralContent/Cervical/Gen_Overv...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-28 17:54:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scuza, right-sided

Daniela McKeeby
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 176

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
right lateral cevical sarcoma


Explanation:
A malignant tumor

Loredana Calo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 32

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
right latero-cervical sarcoma


Explanation:
36 hits in rete per latero-cervical.

xxxTanuki
PRO pts in pair: 81
Grading comment
Grazie mille!! E grazie anche a tutti gli intervenuti...
Gianni

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Guy D'Aloia: L'espressione e' questa. "Latero" rimane invariato in Inglese
1 hr
  -> grazie