KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical

assonale

English translation: partial axonal injury


13:32 May 31, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Italian term or phrase: assonale
Il danno visivo conseguente a lesione parziale assonale (non vi è aumento di latenza del potenziale evocato visivo)....
Cinzia Di Giantomasso
English translation:partial axonal injury
Explanation:
Diffuse Axonal Injury. Synonyms ... force. The true extent of axonal injury typically is worse than visualized using current imaging techniques. ...
http://www.emedicine.com/radio/topic216.htm Altri siti come questo


CareSteps.com and Axonal Health Solutions

Axonal Health Solutions has been acquired by: You will be transferred to the new Home Page momentarily...
http://www.axonal.com/ Altri siti come questo


Immune Neuropathies: Axonal
CHRONIC IMMUNE POLYNEUROPATHIES: AXONAL. ... Distal Motor Axonal Neuropathies: "Distal Lower Motor Neuron Syndromes". Clinical Features: ...
http://www.neuro.wustl.edu/neuromuscular/antibody/pnimax.htm... Altri siti come questo

raffa1

Selected response from:

Raffaella Cornacchini
Grading comment
Thank you so very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4partial axonal injuryRaffaella Cornacchini
4axonalJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
partial axonal injury


Explanation:
Diffuse Axonal Injury. Synonyms ... force. The true extent of axonal injury typically is worse than visualized using current imaging techniques. ...
http://www.emedicine.com/radio/topic216.htm Altri siti come questo


CareSteps.com and Axonal Health Solutions

Axonal Health Solutions has been acquired by: You will be transferred to the new Home Page momentarily...
http://www.axonal.com/ Altri siti come questo


Immune Neuropathies: Axonal
CHRONIC IMMUNE POLYNEUROPATHIES: AXONAL. ... Distal Motor Axonal Neuropathies: "Distal Lower Motor Neuron Syndromes". Clinical Features: ...
http://www.neuro.wustl.edu/neuromuscular/antibody/pnimax.htm... Altri siti come questo

raffa1



Raffaella Cornacchini
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 147
Grading comment
Thank you so very much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarah Ponting
1 hr

agree  Massimo Gaido
1 hr

agree  gmel117608
7 hrs

agree  luskie
10 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
axonal


Explanation:
Cf. extensive axonal degeneration :
http://www.geocities.com/nclmartins/Bell.html

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 324