KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical

sede temporale

English translation: temporal area


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:sede temporale
English translation:temporal area
Entered by: Bilingualduo

07:08 Jun 5, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Italian term or phrase: sede temporale
Il tracciato presenta una modesta alterazione dell'organizzazione generale espressa in modo asimmetrico per maggiore compromissione destra dove in sede temporale si osservano anomalie focali lente
fmatteoda
Spain
temporal area
Explanation:
Cristina
Selected response from:

Bilingualduo
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3temporal region
Ornella Grannis
4 +2temporallydavidholme
4 +2temporal area
Bilingualduo


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
temporal region


Explanation:
-

Ornella Grannis
United States
PRO pts in pair: 94

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mangordi: That's it!!!
3 hrs

agree  luskie
5 hrs

agree  gmel117608
6 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
temporal area


Explanation:
Cristina


    Reference: http://cns-web.bu.edu/pub/laliden/WWW/Visionary/Visionary_1....
Bilingualduo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 478

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  luskie
5 hrs

agree  gmel117608
6 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
temporally


Explanation:
in the temporal region = temporally

davidholme
PRO pts in pair: 127

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  luskie
5 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  gmel117608
5 hrs
  -> thanks