KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical

farmaco di Drenaggio

English translation: drainage drug


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:farmaco di Drenaggio
English translation:drainage drug
Entered by: C. Jacobs

09:34 Jun 11, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical / homotoxicology
Italian term or phrase: farmaco di Drenaggio
Il farmaco di Drenaggio si può individuare inquadrando il paziente nella Tavola Omotossicologica. A seconda della Fase esiste uno specifico drenaggio.
C. Jacobs
Drainage drug
Explanation:
Found on Zanmed (ENGLISH-ITALIAN ENGLISH Medicine and Biology Dictionary)
Hope it helps!
Selected response from:

koala
Japan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Drainage drug
koala
4draining drugAntonella Andreella


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Drainage drug


Explanation:
Found on Zanmed (ENGLISH-ITALIAN ENGLISH Medicine and Biology Dictionary)
Hope it helps!

koala
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enza Longo
13 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
draining drug


Explanation:
that's what I found on the web. Try and search for this term to see if the context is the right one, for your case.

HTH
Antonella

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 442