KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical

solventi residui

English translation: Residual solvents


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Solventi residui
English translation:Residual solvents
Entered by: Francesco Barbuto

15:32 Jul 4, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical / Analisi
Italian term or phrase: solventi residui
Si opera in GLC usando il metodo dello standard esterno e la tecnica dello spazio di testa.

***Nota Bene***

Potete anche darmi una traduzione di:
Francesco Barbuto
residual solvents
Explanation:
http://www.recoverbiotech.com/assay.htm
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Thank you Jacek!
You are always to the point!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4provided...Jacek Krankowski
4residual solventsJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
residual solvents


Explanation:
http://www.recoverbiotech.com/assay.htm

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 324
Grading comment
Thank you Jacek!
You are always to the point!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
provided...


Explanation:
"to the point"--provided I get my language pairs right!

Negli ultimi giorni ho fornito almeno un paio di risposte in lingue completamente sballate. Imbarazzante!

Buon lavoro!

J.

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 324