KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical

mal aggiornata

English translation: outdated / insufficiently up-to-date


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:mal aggiornata
English translation:outdated / insufficiently up-to-date
Entered by: Sarah Ponting

06:40 Jul 8, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
Italian term or phrase: mal aggiornata
... a discapito di tutta quella congerie di scoop che la vogliono solo e sempre vedere "cattiva", interessata e mal aggiornata.
norma
outdated / insufficiently up-to-date
Explanation:
literally "badly updated"
Selected response from:

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4poorly updated
Julie Preston
4badly updatedamiguens
4outdated / insufficiently up-to-date
Sarah Ponting


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
outdated / insufficiently up-to-date


Explanation:
literally "badly updated"

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1626
Grading comment
thanks

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
badly updated


Explanation:
o simply non updated

amiguens
PRO pts in pair: 4

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
poorly updated


Explanation:
or....not up to date



Julie Preston
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 279