KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical

spetta a noi tutti

English translation: Is up to all of us


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:spetta a noi tutti
English translation:Is up to all of us
Entered by: Red Cat Studios

06:59 Jul 8, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
Italian term or phrase: spetta a noi tutti
... spetta a noi tutti, sopratutto medici e in particolar modo a voi pediatri, organizzare la frontiera di questi due mondi afinchè il piccolo che si sposta in quello della sofferenza possa non solo rimanervi....
norma
Is up to all of us
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-08 07:04:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It\'s up to us to take such a decision
Selected response from:

Red Cat Studios
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1It is up to us all
Sarah Ponting
4it is our duty
Julie Preston
4Is up to all of us
Red Cat Studios


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Is up to all of us


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-08 07:04:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It\'s up to us to take such a decision

Red Cat Studios
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
thanks

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
it is our duty


Explanation:
ciao!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-08 07:05:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or our responsibility

Julie Preston
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 279

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
It is up to us all


Explanation:
meaning: it is our responsibility

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1626

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pompeo Lattanzi
3856 days