KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical

Confezionamento automatico in blister

English translation: automatic blisterpackaging


15:04 Jul 11, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical / Farmaceutical
Italian term or phrase: Confezionamento automatico in blister
Contesto: Confezionamento automatico in blister di compresse e capsule - con 6
linee di confezionamento
fdefoglio
South Africa
English translation:automatic blisterpackaging
Explanation:
Auguri,

Nikolaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-11 15:10:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, rather two words: blister packaging
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
Perfetto, tante grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Automated blister packaging for tablets and capsulesxxxElena Sgarbo
4 +2automatic blisterpackaging
Elisabeth Ghysels


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
automatic blisterpackaging


Explanation:
Auguri,

Nikolaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-11 15:10:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, rather two words: blister packaging


    Reference: http://www.southpack.com/
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 703
Grading comment
Perfetto, tante grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irene (Renata) Liapis
1 hr

agree  luskie
3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Automated blister packaging for tablets and capsules


Explanation:
It's the type of packaging for the medications that come in semi-plastic platforms, individually wrapped in a trnasparent blister or bubble, on which the user needs to push to take the tablet out.

At the end of the Web site (below) there is a photo.

Buon lavoro
Elena


    Reference: http://www.packaginggroup.com/
xxxElena Sgarbo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1645

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mirelluk
3 hrs
  -> Grazie Mirelluk