KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical

deformazioni artrosiche dei massicci articolari

English translation: arthrotic deformities of the articular processes


08:27 Aug 12, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Italian term or phrase: deformazioni artrosiche dei massicci articolari
results of a mediacl examination of the spine
Peter
English translation:arthrotic deformities of the articular processes
Explanation:
or
of the processi articulares.

Greetings,

Nikolaus
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1arthrotic deformities of the articular processes
Elisabeth Ghysels
4Arthrosis deformation of the joints/articular capsulae
Red Cat Studios


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Arthrosis deformation of the joints/articular capsulae


Explanation:
Farabloc Pain Management Clothing and Products.-
... term "arthrosis" refers to painful disruptions of the functions of joints, often
on both sides, with a tendency towards compaction of the capsulae, deformation ...



    www.farabloc.com/mBach.html - 27k
Red Cat Studios
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 16

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
arthrotic deformities of the articular processes


Explanation:
or
of the processi articulares.

Greetings,

Nikolaus


    Reference: http://www.bartleby.com/107/20.html
    Reference: http://calloso.med.mun.ca/~tscott/msk/vertebra.htm
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 703

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
8 hrs