KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical

Nei limiti i diametri del canale vertebrale.

English translation: the diameters of the spinal canal within normal limits


08:28 Aug 12, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Italian term or phrase: Nei limiti i diametri del canale vertebrale.
results of a medical examination of the spine
Peter
English translation:the diameters of the spinal canal within normal limits
Explanation:
(i.e. the spinal canal is not overly narrowed by the arthrosis).

Greetings,

Nikolaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-12 13:36:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.scoi.com/spinanat.htm
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1the diameters of the spinal canal within normal limits
Elisabeth Ghysels
4Within the limits and diameters of the spinal duct.
Red Cat Studios


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Within the limits and diameters of the spinal duct.


Explanation:
That's it.

KUNDALINI RESEARCH FOUNDATION-
... of nerves begins to manufacture a more potent form of psychic energy, called prana
or nerve energy and to pour it into the brain through the spinal duct. ...



    Reference: http://www.ecomall.com/biz/text3.htm
Red Cat Studios
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 16

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the diameters of the spinal canal within normal limits


Explanation:
(i.e. the spinal canal is not overly narrowed by the arthrosis).

Greetings,

Nikolaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-12 13:36:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.scoi.com/spinanat.htm

Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 703

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
11 hrs