KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical

Anagrafica (e Descrizione Locale)

English translation: register and description of premises


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:anagrafica e descrizione locali
English translation:register and description of premises
Entered by: KARIS ISABELLA DAVOGLIO

14:24 Aug 12, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical / Sanitary License
Italian term or phrase: Anagrafica (e Descrizione Locale)
Si tratta di un manuale aziendale del sistema di autocontrollo e HACCP. La pagina intitolata ANAGRAFICA descrive l'estensione e la distribuzione dei locali dell'azienda in questione
KARIS ISABELLA DAVOGLIO
Italy
register of premises
Explanation:
Examples:
Develop a register of premises owned by the state and municipalities. Regularly publish in the media information about space in buildings owned by the state and municipality...

Copies of the public register of premises and activities notified are maintainedbr at HSE main Area Offices (addresses of HSEs offices are given in general ...

Extracted from sites listed below
Selected response from:

biancaf202
Grading comment
THANK YOU!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Premise survey / survey of premisesxxxElena Sgarbo
4register of premises
biancaf202
3FLOOR PLANM_Falzone
1company profileerhan ucgun


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
company profile


Explanation:
only a suggestion

erhan ucgun
PRO pts in pair: 19

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
register of premises


Explanation:
Examples:
Develop a register of premises owned by the state and municipalities. Regularly publish in the media information about space in buildings owned by the state and municipality...

Copies of the public register of premises and activities notified are maintainedbr at HSE main Area Offices (addresses of HSEs offices are given in general ...

Extracted from sites listed below


    Reference: http://www.txinfinet.com/ban-gef/00/10/10-28.HTML
    Reference: http://members.tripod.com/~ngin/42.htm
biancaf202
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 73
Grading comment
THANK YOU!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
FLOOR PLAN


Explanation:
FLOOR PLAN must be attached for all new premises, renovated premises and for premises for which a floor plan of the current operation has not been supplied. The floor plan shall include:
- detailed diagram, reasonable sized to scale (give dimensions) on a maximum 8 1/2” x 14” sized sheet of paper (may be hand drawn).
- show all areas, including dining area (seating), washrooms (toilets, urinals, wash basins), staff room, storage rooms, food preparation area, etc..
- show all essential equipment, including stoves, fryers, refrigeration units, freezers, handwashing sinks, etc..
- describe the type of finish on all surfaces.
- describe lighting and method of ventilation.
Spero serva


    Reference: http://www.hss.gov.yk.ca/prog/eh/docs/fdapplbk.doc
M_Falzone
PRO pts in pair: 35

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Premise survey / survey of premises


Explanation:
Buon lavoro
Elena

xxxElena Sgarbo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1645