KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical

relazionale

English translation: relational troubles


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:relazionale
English translation:relational troubles
Entered by: Antonella Andreella

12:54 Aug 24, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
Italian term or phrase: relazionale
è psicopedagogista, especializzata sui disturbi dell'apprendimento e si occupa del disagio psicosociales e relazionale, dell'handicap e dei disturbi del comprotamento alimentare
norma
relational troubles
Explanation:
Vedi i link


Ciao

Antonella
Selected response from:

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2relational troublesAntonella Andreella
4 +2relational disordersgmel117608
4relational disturbance
luskie


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
relational troubles


Explanation:
Vedi i link


Ciao

Antonella


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=it&ie=ISO-8859-1&q=relationa...
Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 442
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
31 mins

agree  luskie
45 mins

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
relational disorders


Explanation:

which is the alternative expression used.

See links:
--------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?hl=it&ie=ISO-8859-1&q=relationa...



Research Agenda for DSM-V- [Traduci questa pagina ]
... work group. A research agenda for addressing crucial gaps in the DSM:
personality disorders and relational disorders. Mental disorders ...
www.appi.org/Cat2k/2292.html - 10k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

WileyEurope :: Handbook of Relational Diagnosis and Dysfunctional ... - [Traduci questa pagina ]
... In this ground-breaking new book, leading couples and family clinicians and
researchers present a clinically-based typology of relational disorders. ...
www.wileyeurope.com/cda/product/0,,0471080780,00.html - 32k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

AddALL.com - Elizabeth R. Connelly , Claire E. Reinburg: Sibling ... - [Traduci questa pagina ]
... Sibling Rivalry Relational Disorders Between Brothers & Sisters Author: Elizabeth
R. Connelly Edited by: Claire E. Reinburg Binding: Hardcover, 144 pages ...
www.addall.com/Browse/Detail/0791049523.html - 10k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Handbook Of Relational Diagnosis And Dysfunctional Family ... - [Traduci questa pagina ]
... In this study, family clinicians and researchers present a typology
of relational disorders. They examine the role of diagnosis ...
www.opengroup.com/fabooks/047/0471080780.shtml - 20k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Education Planet Store ,store,Social Studies,Abnormal Psychology ... - [Traduci questa pagina ]
... Buy it now at Socialstudies.com. 8. click here to buy from socialstudies.com SIBLING
RIVALRY: Relational Disorders Between Brothers and Sisters - Media: hardback ...
www.educationplanetstore.com/store/Social_Studies/ Abnormal_Psychology_-_Suicide_-_Depression - 30k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Seminar #252- [Traduci questa pagina ]
... on themes in children’s play therapy and working on a book on Object-Relations
Play therapy for children with Attachment and other relational disorders. ...
www.ptti.org/s252.htm - 8k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

To live in Palestinian- [Traduci questa pagina ]
... to a sympathetic listner. Many of the disorders seen in my work may be
characterized as relational disorders. One ex- prisoner, sentenced ...
www.medmedia.org/review/numero2/en/art8.htm - 17k - Copia cache - Pagine simili
Biometrics Research- [Traduci questa pagina ]
... Dr. First was appointed to be chair of the working group focusing on gaps
in the DSM-IV classification of personality and relational disorders. ...
nypisys.cpmc.columbia.edu/AR2000/ Research/BiometricsResearch.html - 16k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Dissertationsdatenbank
... regulation has a tremendous, alterative impact on the patients intimate relationships
and sexuality particularly, while their object relational disorders often ...
www.arcs.ac.at/dissdb/rn035581 - 18k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Another Homepage in the Universe -- Billy Grassie- [Traduci questa pagina ]
... http://www.oll.temple.edu/ih>. "DSM V Axis II Computer Relational Disorders
or How to Integrate Technology into the Teaching and Practice of Psychiatry ...
www.users.voicenet.com/~grassie/Resume.html - 19k - Copia cache - Pagine simili



Buon lavoro,
Giuseppe (Melecci)



    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=it&ie=ISO-8859-1&q=relationa...
gmel117608
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 78

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  luskie
8 mins
  -> grazie

agree  CLS Lexi-tech: I would go for "disorder"
31 mins
  -> grazie Paola

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
relational disturbance


Explanation:
just one more

actually, it much depends upon her theoretical position along the continuum medical <----------> psychological

luskie
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1355