KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

osservatorio nazionale sulla sperimentazione clinica dei medicinali

English translation: The National Monitoring Centre on Clinical Trials (OsSC)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:osservatorio nazionale sulla sperimentazione clinica dei medicinali
English translation:The National Monitoring Centre on Clinical Trials (OsSC)
Entered by: Grace Anderson

10:43 Aug 27, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Italian term or phrase: osservatorio nazionale sulla sperimentazione clinica dei medicinali
mentioned in a letter from the ministry of health to a pharmaceutical company
fmatteoda
Spain
The National Monitoring Centre on Clinical Trials (OsSC)
Explanation:
[PDF]MINISTERO DELLA SALUTE
Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
... 1 - December 2001 2 What is the Osservatorio Nazionale sulla Sperimentazione Clinica
dei medicinali (OsSC) ? The National Monitoring Centre on Clinical Trials ...
Selected response from:

luskie
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3The National Monitoring Centre on Clinical Trials (OsSC)
luskie
4National Monitoring Centre for Clinical Trials
Simon Sobrero
2national observatory for the clinical experimentation of medicines
Julie Preston


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
national observatory for the clinical experimentation of medicines


Explanation:
buon lavoro!

Julie

Julie Preston
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: English

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
The National Monitoring Centre on Clinical Trials (OsSC)


Explanation:
[PDF]MINISTERO DELLA SALUTE
Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
... 1 - December 2001 2 What is the Osservatorio Nazionale sulla Sperimentazione Clinica
dei medicinali (OsSC) ? The National Monitoring Centre on Clinical Trials ...



    Reference: http://oss-sper-clin.sanita.it/estratto-ing3.pdf
luskie
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marfus: as far as it's official...
3 mins

agree  Alexander Chisholm: yep, I'm inclined to agree.
3 hrs

agree  Elisabeth Ghysels
4 hrs

4128 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
National Monitoring Centre for Clinical Trials


Explanation:
From the AIFA website

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4754 days (2015-09-02 23:52:39 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Oopst actually the second line of that webpage actually says: "National Monitoring Centre on Clinical Research with Medicines". And I also see "Database" a lot instead of "Monitoring Centre". Watch this space...


    Reference: http://www.agenziafarmaco.gov.it/en/content/national-monitor...
Simon Sobrero
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: English