KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical

informatore medico scientifico

English translation: pharmaceutical representative


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:informatore medico scientifico
English translation:pharmaceutical representative

20:38 May 26, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Italian term or phrase: informatore medico scientifico
medical products
mariaim
pharmaceuticals representative
Explanation:
Grande dizionario Hoepli


Pharmaceutical Representative - Professional Resources - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... organization. One last tip: Be sure to include Pharmaceutical Representative
and fellow rep associations on your mailing list. We ...
www.pharmrep.com/resources/article2.html - 8k - Copia cache - Pagine simili
[ Altri risultati in www.pharmrep.com ]

PHARMACEUTICAL REPRESENTATIVE JOBS - employment careers resumes ... - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
Pharmaceutical representative jobs employment careers! Post your pharmaceutical
representative job employment resume or find a pharmacy
Selected response from:

Grace Anderson
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6pharmaceuticals representativeGrace Anderson
4representative for a pharmaceutical firmGiovanna Cerruti


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
pharmaceuticals representative


Explanation:
Grande dizionario Hoepli


Pharmaceutical Representative - Professional Resources - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... organization. One last tip: Be sure to include Pharmaceutical Representative
and fellow rep associations on your mailing list. We ...
www.pharmrep.com/resources/article2.html - 8k - Copia cache - Pagine simili
[ Altri risultati in www.pharmrep.com ]

PHARMACEUTICAL REPRESENTATIVE JOBS - employment careers resumes ... - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
Pharmaceutical representative jobs employment careers! Post your pharmaceutical
representative job employment resume or find a pharmacy


Grace Anderson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3429

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Massimo Gaido: io direi "pharmaceutical representative"
2 mins

agree  Amanda Fotheringham
9 hrs

agree  Sarah Ponting: d'accordo con Massimo
10 hrs

agree  Emanuela Corbetta: representative of pharmaceutical company
10 hrs

agree  Stéphanie Argentin
11 hrs

agree  Drem
13 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
representative for a pharmaceutical firm


Explanation:
Hazon-Garzanti

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-27 11:23:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or
pharmaceutical sales representative

Giovanna Cerruti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 191