KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical

Linfoma linfoblastico

English translation: Lymphoblastic lymphoma


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Linfoma linfoblastico
English translation:Lymphoblastic lymphoma
Entered by: xxxElena Sgarbo

13:52 Jan 19, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Italian term or phrase: Linfoma linfoblastico
Termine medico
Gianni Pastore
Italy
Lymphoblastic lymphoma
Explanation:
Buon lavoro Gianni

Elena


The University of Iowa Department of Pathology LABORATORY SERVICES HANDBOOK,
**Lymphoblastic Lymphoma**, Immunopathology. 5238 RCP, 356-2688. ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-19 13:56:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Lymphoblastic Lymphoma of the Lymph Node
Lymphoblastic Lymphoma of the Lymph Node From the Virtual Pathology Museum, Department of Pathology, University of Connecticut Health Center. ...

radiology.uchc.edu/Code/1305.htm


CANCER-HELP.ORG -- Lymphoblastic Lymphoma News and Information

Recent articles on Lymphoblastic Lymphoma from newspapers, magazines, and online sources. Lymphoblastic Lymphoma Information. Lymphoblastic ...

www.cancer-help.org/Lymphoblastic_Lymphoma.html
Selected response from:

xxxElena Sgarbo
Grading comment
Grazie a buon rendere!
G
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5lymphoblastoma
Sabrina Eskelson
5Lymphoblastic lymphomaxxxElena Sgarbo
4 +1Lymphoblastic lymphoma
Mirella Soffio


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Lymphoblastic lymphoma


Explanation:
:-)

Mirella Soffio
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 311

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mgan
4 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Lymphoblastic lymphoma


Explanation:
Buon lavoro Gianni

Elena


The University of Iowa Department of Pathology LABORATORY SERVICES HANDBOOK,
**Lymphoblastic Lymphoma**, Immunopathology. 5238 RCP, 356-2688. ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-19 13:56:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Lymphoblastic Lymphoma of the Lymph Node
Lymphoblastic Lymphoma of the Lymph Node From the Virtual Pathology Museum, Department of Pathology, University of Connecticut Health Center. ...

radiology.uchc.edu/Code/1305.htm


CANCER-HELP.ORG -- Lymphoblastic Lymphoma News and Information

Recent articles on Lymphoblastic Lymphoma from newspapers, magazines, and online sources. Lymphoblastic Lymphoma Information. Lymphoblastic ...

www.cancer-help.org/Lymphoblastic_Lymphoma.html



    www.medicine.uiowa.edu/path_handbook/ handbook/test2049.html
xxxElena Sgarbo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1645
Grading comment
Grazie a buon rendere!
G

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lymphoblastoma


Explanation:
OR lymphoblastic lymphoma

(Medical Dictionary)

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1069