KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical (general)

I.I.D.

English translation: Infermiere/a Insegnante Dirigente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:I.I.D.
English translation:Infermiere/a Insegnante Dirigente
Entered by: Anthony Tamburro

16:07 May 19, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
Italian term or phrase: I.I.D.
I.I.D. Anthony Tamburro - Responsabile S.I.T.R.A. dell'Azienda
Anthony Tamburro
Infermiere/a Insegnante Dirigente
Explanation:
Una delle innumerevoli sigle che nascono come funghi quotidianamente

http://tinyurl.com/d8487

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-05-19 16:13:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Teaching Nurse in inglese?
Selected response from:

Gilberto Lacchia
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Infermiere Insegnante Dirigente (IID)hirselina
4Infermiere/a Insegnante Dirigente
Gilberto Lacchia


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Infermiere/a Insegnante Dirigente


Explanation:
Una delle innumerevoli sigle che nascono come funghi quotidianamente

http://tinyurl.com/d8487

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-05-19 16:13:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Teaching Nurse in inglese?

Gilberto Lacchia
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 1064
Grading comment
grazie

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Infermiere Insegnante Dirigente (IID)


Explanation:
pluto.casa.unimo.it/Uffici/S02/ 20042005/Bandi/Equi-InfermieristicaModena.htm

hirselina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Elisa Manfrino
14 mins