KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical (general)

soggetti "mielolesi"

English translation: individuals with spinal cord injury


12:26 May 23, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / sw
Italian term or phrase: soggetti "mielolesi"
Progetto di uno stimolatore vescicale per soggetti mielolesi
SFadda
English translation:individuals with spinal cord injury
Explanation:
Helping individuals and families with spinal cord injury issues to make informed choices and take actions to achieve their highest level of independence and ...
www.spinalcord.org/
Selected response from:

hirselina
Grading comment
excellent
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1spinal cord lesion patients
Gilberto Lacchia
4individuals with spinal cord injuryhirselina


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
soggetti mielolesi
individuals with spinal cord injury


Explanation:
Helping individuals and families with spinal cord injury issues to make informed choices and take actions to achieve their highest level of independence and ...
www.spinalcord.org/

hirselina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
excellent

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
soggetti
spinal cord lesion patients


Explanation:
Effects on age on spinal cord lesion patients' rehabilitation. Spinal Cord 2003; 41(8):457-464.
http://www.spinalcordcenter.org/doctors/ditunno_pub.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-05-23 12:33:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The spinal cord independence measure (SCIM): Sensitivity to functional changes in subgroups of spinal cord lesion patients
http://www.nature.com/cgi-taf/DynaPage.taf?file=/sc/journal/...

Vedi anche PubMed
http://tinyurl.com/dkyrb

Gilberto Lacchia
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 1056

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mgan
3 hrs