KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical (general)

livelli pressori

English translation: (blood) pressure levels


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:livelli pressori
English translation:(blood) pressure levels
Entered by: Alexander Chisholm

11:12 Jun 15, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Italian term or phrase: livelli pressori
" .. paziente con livelli pressori impegnativi e almeno un fattore di rischio."
Alexander Chisholm
(blood) pressure levels
Explanation:
:o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2005-06-15 11:24:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

high/elevated (blood) pressure levels and at least one risk-factor

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-06-15 11:25:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&ie=ISO-8859-1&q="high bloo...
Selected response from:

luskie
Grading comment
Many thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(blood) pressure levels
luskie
3blood pressure levels
Rachel Fell


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(blood) pressure levels


Explanation:
:o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2005-06-15 11:24:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

high/elevated (blood) pressure levels and at least one risk-factor

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-06-15 11:25:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&ie=ISO-8859-1&q="high bloo...

luskie
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 196
Grading comment
Many thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kpi
3 hrs
  -> grazie :)

agree  paolamonaco: perfetta anche la traduzione di quell'"impegnativi"
4 hrs
  -> grazie ;)

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
blood pressure levels


Explanation:
I think

Rachel Fell
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 305