KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical (general)

parenchimali

English translation: parenchymal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:parenchimali
English translation:parenchymal
Entered by: Lietta Warren-Granato

10:49 Jul 21, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / medical
Italian term or phrase: parenchimali
IPF
Valerie Scaletta
Italy
parenchymal
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-07-21 10:54:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

also: parenchymatous
Selected response from:

Lietta Warren-Granato
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2parenchymal
Lietta Warren-Granato
4parenchymatous
Maria Elisa Manfrino


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
parenchymatous


Explanation:
acute parenchymatous hepatitis
Definition of Parenchymatous in the Online Dictionary. Meaning of Parenchymatous.
What does Parenchymatous mean? Parenchymatous synonyms

Maria Elisa Manfrino
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
parenchymal


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-07-21 10:54:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

also: parenchymatous

Lietta Warren-Granato
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rachel Fell: http://www.brit-thoracic.org.uk/bts_guidelines_difuseparen_h... etc.
0 min
  -> thanks Rachel!

agree  Federica Banzola
6 mins
  -> Thanks!