KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical (general)

razionale farmacodinamico

English translation: pharmacodynamic rationale


14:03 Oct 24, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Italian term or phrase: razionale farmacodinamico
è un farmaco innovativo per il il suo razionale farmacodinamico

Again thanks
Giovanna
giovie72
United States
English translation:pharmacodynamic rationale
Explanation:
Penso proprio che sia così... altrimenti ti direi di prenderla un po' più larga del tipo "the principles behind its pharmacodynamics".

Ma se dai un'occhiata in rete trovi un sacco di ref anche per questa traduzione direi "diretta".

[Physiopathologic and pharmacodynamic rationale for the use of ... - [ Traduci questa pagina ]Physiopathologic and **pharmacodynamic rationale** for the use of nitrate compounds in cardiac decompensation ]. Medscape Newsletters. Sign Up To Receive ...
www.medscape.com/medline/abstract/9036048 - Risultati supplementari - Pagine simili

Combination therapy with DNA methyltransferase inhibitors in ... - [ Traduci questa pagina ]Some agents may have a specific **pharmacodynamic rationale**, such as signal ... despite the lack of data supporting a specific **pharmacodynamic rationale** . ... www.labanimal.com/ncponc/journal/v2/n12s/full/ncponc0346.ht... - Risultati supplementari -

Spero sia d'aiuto, buon lavoro!
N
Selected response from:

Nic_Malagutti
Australia
Grading comment
Thanks Nicolò, greatly appreciated.
Giovanna
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3pharmacodynamic rationalekpi
3pharmacodynamic rationaleNic_Malagutti


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pharmacodynamic rationale


Explanation:
Penso proprio che sia così... altrimenti ti direi di prenderla un po' più larga del tipo "the principles behind its pharmacodynamics".

Ma se dai un'occhiata in rete trovi un sacco di ref anche per questa traduzione direi "diretta".

[Physiopathologic and pharmacodynamic rationale for the use of ... - [ Traduci questa pagina ]Physiopathologic and **pharmacodynamic rationale** for the use of nitrate compounds in cardiac decompensation ]. Medscape Newsletters. Sign Up To Receive ...
www.medscape.com/medline/abstract/9036048 - Risultati supplementari - Pagine simili

Combination therapy with DNA methyltransferase inhibitors in ... - [ Traduci questa pagina ]Some agents may have a specific **pharmacodynamic rationale**, such as signal ... despite the lack of data supporting a specific **pharmacodynamic rationale** . ... www.labanimal.com/ncponc/journal/v2/n12s/full/ncponc0346.ht... - Risultati supplementari -

Spero sia d'aiuto, buon lavoro!
N

Nic_Malagutti
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks Nicolò, greatly appreciated.
Giovanna

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pharmacodynamic rationale


Explanation:
Quite a few hits on google

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2006-10-24 14:16:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry - didn't see your answer, Nicolò

kpi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 26
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks Katharine :-)