KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical (general)

filo guida

English translation: guide wire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:filo guida
English translation:guide wire
Entered by: Michele Galuppo

14:13 Feb 18, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / surgery
Italian term or phrase: filo guida
E' il filo che viene usato nelle operazioni chirurgiche.
Michele Galuppo
Italy
guide wire
Explanation:
http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&as_qdr=all&sa=X&oi=spel...
Selected response from:

liz askew
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Grazie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1guide wireliz askew
4 +1guide thread
Alessandro Zocchi


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
guide thread


Explanation:
As simple as possible...

Have a nice WE

Ale


    Reference: http://healthandage.com/public/health-center/11/article/956/...
Alessandro Zocchi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Micic
21 mins
  -> Hvala, Vladimir!!! Ale

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
guide wire


Explanation:
http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&as_qdr=all&sa=X&oi=spel...


liz askew
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 690
Grading comment
Grazie.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr Sue Levy: yes it's almost certainly this considering the next question!
2 hrs