KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical (general)

fbs

English translation: sensorimotor/spastic faciobrachial (hemiparesis)


16:53 Jun 26, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Italian term or phrase: fbs
grave emiparesi fbs sx associata ad ipostesia superficiale e profonda

(il tutto esito di ematoma intracranico traumatico, ndt)

PS. è scritto proprio così, anche ipostesia....

Thaaanks
texjax DDS PhD
English translation:sensorimotor/spastic faciobrachial (hemiparesis)
Explanation:
faciobrachiale sensorimotoria? or spastica?
Selected response from:

Dr Sue Levy
Grading comment
Faciobrachial.
Grazie Sue, sei davvero preziosa! Un abbraccio!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1sensorimotor/spastic faciobrachial (hemiparesis)Dr Sue Levy
3fibrobroncoscopia
Giovanni Pizzati


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fbs -
sensorimotor/spastic faciobrachial (hemiparesis)


Explanation:
faciobrachiale sensorimotoria? or spastica?

Dr Sue Levy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 279
Grading comment
Faciobrachial.
Grazie Sue, sei davvero preziosa! Un abbraccio!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanni Pizzati
2 mins

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fibrobroncoscopia


Explanation:
http://www.inmi.it/Direz.Sanitaria/Relazione2005/Allegati/Al...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2007-06-26 18:06:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sono fuori tema!

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: grazie Giovanni