KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical (general)

omeopatizzate

English translation: homeopathic / homeopathised cytokines


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:omeopatizzate
English translation:homeopathic / homeopathised cytokines
Entered by: 23FEVRIER

17:44 Sep 17, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Italian term or phrase: omeopatizzate
Questo medicinale è esempio paradigmatico di interazione e sinergia tra unitari omeopatici, organoterapici e citochine omeopatizzate, vero e proprio booster della risposta immunitaria
23FEVRIER
homeopathic / homeopathised cytokines
Explanation:
homeopathised cytokines:

http://www.guna.it/eng/mb_05_1/MELATONINA.pdf

http://www.guna.it/eng/mb_04_1/mb_ing_04_1_04.pdf

http://www.integrativeresources.com/publications.html

homeopathic cytokines:

http://www.medibio.it/C_Common/Download.asp?file=/doc/upload...
Selected response from:

Emanuela Galdelli
Italy
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2homeopathic / homeopathised cytokines
Emanuela Galdelli
4homeopathized
Linda 969


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
citochine omeopatizzate
homeopathic / homeopathised cytokines


Explanation:
homeopathised cytokines:

http://www.guna.it/eng/mb_05_1/MELATONINA.pdf

http://www.guna.it/eng/mb_04_1/mb_ing_04_1_04.pdf

http://www.integrativeresources.com/publications.html

homeopathic cytokines:

http://www.medibio.it/C_Common/Download.asp?file=/doc/upload...

Emanuela Galdelli
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irena Pizzi
2 mins
  -> grazie, Irena

agree  liz askew: homeopathic
4 mins
  -> thanks, Liz

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
homeopathized


Explanation:
http://www.acu-market.com/prodinfo.asp?number=29918
Two “homeopathized “( in homeopathic potencies ) cytokines (IL12 4C and Gamma Interferon 4C ) are the key ingredients of this formulation, These homeopathized cytokines are able to repress the hyper-reactivity of the Th2 lymphocytes, which is a predominant issue in the allergenic reaction..

Linda 969
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 186