KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical (general)

virosi influenzali

English translation: influenza viral infections


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:virosi influenzali
English translation:influenza viral infections
Entered by: 23FEVRIER

23:01 Sep 19, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Italian term or phrase: virosi influenzali
Prevenzione e terapia delle virosi influenzali e parainfluenzali
23FEVRIER
influenza viral infections
Explanation:
influenza and parainfluenza viral infections
.... virosis is also used for "viral infections"
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/sites/entrez?cmd=Retrieve&db=Pub...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 ore (2007-09-20 05:17:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ops, viroses
Selected response from:

Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4influenza virosis
Monia Di Martino
4influenza viral infections
Mihaela Petrican


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
influenza viral infections


Explanation:
influenza and parainfluenza viral infections
.... virosis is also used for "viral infections"
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/sites/entrez?cmd=Retrieve&db=Pub...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 ore (2007-09-20 05:17:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ops, viroses

Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 1138
Grading comment
thank you

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
influenza virosis


Explanation:
Also this.

Monia Di Martino
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 96