KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical (general)

vita di relazione

English translation: interpersonal relationships


19:13 Sep 22, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Italian term or phrase: vita di relazione
La chiave della vita di relazione
does it mean life connection? I am not quite sure.
23FEVRIER
English translation:interpersonal relationships
Explanation:
This is what it means, how to translate it is another matter. Alessandra's answer is technically correct, but very technical and rare even among psychologists "interpersonal relationships"
Selected response from:

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4interpersonal relationships
James (Jim) Davis
3 +1life as a couplepotra
4relational life
Alessandra Renna


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
VITA DI RELAZIONE
relational life


Explanation:
another suggestion. You've caught the meaning

Alessandra Renna
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 150

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
VITA DI RELAZIONE
life as a couple


Explanation:
More context would be helpful

potra
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pnina
2 days15 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
interpersonal relationships


Explanation:
This is what it means, how to translate it is another matter. Alessandra's answer is technically correct, but very technical and rare even among psychologists "interpersonal relationships"


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&sourceid=desk...
James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 87
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shera Lyn Parpia: Or simply "relationships". After all, unless specified otherwise they are with other persons.
59 mins

agree  Monia Di Martino
2 hrs

agree  Rita Bilancio
11 hrs

agree  Debora Villa
5 days