KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical (general)

normodiafania

English translation: the other paranasal sinuses are clear


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:normodiafania dei restanti seni paranasali
English translation:the other paranasal sinuses are clear
Entered by: SJLD

10:24 Sep 3, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Italian term or phrase: normodiafania
"Normodiafania dei restanti seni paranasali"
Olga Buongiorno
Italy
the other paranasal sinuses are clear
Explanation:
how a doctor might say it :-)
Selected response from:

SJLD
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1the other paranasal sinuses are clear
SJLD
2diaphania (transparency) within the limits of the normEllen Kraus


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
diaphania (transparency) within the limits of the norm


Explanation:

that´s how I interpret this term

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 132

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the other paranasal sinuses are clear


Explanation:
how a doctor might say it :-)

SJLD
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1022
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  liz askew
2 hrs
  -> cheers :-)