KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical (general)

si assiste...

English translation: Dipende


22:45 Mar 3, 2004
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Medical (general)
Italian term or phrase: si assiste...
si assiste alla comparsa di effetti iatrogeni
marco
English translation:Dipende
Explanation:
could be"we witness/we are present at/one sees" depends on the context.
Selected response from:

forli
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1iatrogenic effects [will] appearxxxElena Sgarbo
3Dipendeforli


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
si assiste alla comparsa di effetti iatrogeni
iatrogenic effects [will] appear


Explanation:
Hi Marco

I think your sentence in English sounds better this way...

Good luck
Elena

xxxElena Sgarbo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 453

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simona Oliva
17 hrs
  -> Thanks Simona

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Dipende


Explanation:
could be"we witness/we are present at/one sees" depends on the context.

forli
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4