KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical (general)

area sanitaria

English translation: health sector


10:32 Mar 4, 2004
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Italian term or phrase: area sanitaria
grazie
marco
English translation:health sector
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Ilaria Bottelli
Italy
Grading comment
brava
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4health sectorIlaria Bottelli
2healthcare districtTVecchia


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
healthcare district


Explanation:
or "local healthcare district?"
just a guess

TVecchia

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
health sector


Explanation:
-

Ilaria Bottelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
brava

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonella Bergamin
7 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  verbis
14 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  Monia Fanciulletti: o anche "health care sector"
18 mins
  -> Certo, è vero: anche "Healthcare sector"!

agree  Science451
3 hrs