KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical (general)

neurotrasmettitore

English translation: Neurotransmitter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Neurotrasmettitore
English translation:Neurotransmitter
Entered by: Sabrina Eskelson

12:57 Mar 30, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Italian term or phrase: neurotrasmettitore
testo sul Morbo di Parkinson
Francesca Rossi
neurotransmitter
Explanation:
Med dictionary
Selected response from:

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6neurotransmitter
Sabrina Eskelson
4 +1neurotransmitterMaurizio Foroni
3 +1neurotransmitterant. bor.


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
neurotransmitter


Explanation:
Med dictionary

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GAR
1 hr

agree  Emanuela Clodomiro
1 hr

agree  sktrans
6 hrs

agree  Margarita
19 hrs

agree  triskele
2 days1 hr

agree  Sonia Heidemann
2 days5 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
neurotransmitter


Explanation:
I would translate this way

ant. bor.
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann
2 days5 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
neurotransmitter


Explanation:
Neurotransmitter.net -- Research Index - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
Neurotransmitter.net: Index. Search this site. ... Neuropsychology in Perspective:
Perceptual Control Theory. Neurotransmitter and Receptor Family Reviews. ...
www.neurotransmitter.net/ - 23k - 29 mar 2004 - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Molecular Expressions Photo Gallery: The Neurotransmitter ... - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
The Neurotransmitter Collection. Epinephrine. Neurotransmitters. All
organisms must deal with a wide spectrum of different environments ...
micro.magnet.fsu.edu/micro/gallery/ neurotrans/neurotrans.html - 11k - 29 mar 2004 - Copia cache - Pagine simili


Maurizio Foroni
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann
2 days5 hrs