KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical (general)

controllo a distanza

English translation: remote monitoring


13:51 Jul 31, 2004
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Italian term or phrase: controllo a distanza
Ritenendo che la lesione non dovesse richiedere intervento chirurgico ma uno stretto controllo a distanza, i sanitari dimettevano il paziente [...]
b612
Italy
English translation:remote monitoring
Explanation:
.. of patients
Selected response from:

Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
Grading comment
grazie, era la risposta che mi convinceva di più.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2remote monitoringGiacomo Camaiora
4hands-off control
swisstell
3out-patient surveillanceBaadshah


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hands-off control


Explanation:
or : control at distance

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 16

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
remote monitoring


Explanation:
.. of patients

Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
grazie, era la risposta che mi convinceva di più.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
4 hrs

agree  gmel117608
5 days

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
out-patient surveillance


Explanation:
or monitoring

Baadshah
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3