KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical (general)

ventricolo sn

English translation: left ventricle


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ventricolo sn
English translation:left ventricle
Entered by: Maria Burnett

15:04 Aug 7, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / medical report
Italian term or phrase: ventricolo sn
what does sn stand for?
Maria Burnett
United States
left ventricle
Explanation:
sn= sinistro

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-07 15:17:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Leggo ora che l\'abbreviazione \"sn\" te l\'avevano già tradotta nella domanda precedente. Mia curiosità: perché la chiedi di nuovo?
Selected response from:

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4left ventricle
Giusi Pasi
5left ventricleMariacarmela Attisani


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
left ventricle


Explanation:
sn= sinistro

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-07 15:17:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Leggo ora che l\'abbreviazione \"sn\" te l\'avevano già tradotta nella domanda precedente. Mia curiosità: perché la chiedi di nuovo?

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Greta Baldanzi
34 mins

agree  Lina2004
9 hrs

agree  xxxAmandine
22 hrs

agree  gmel117608
7 days

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
left ventricle


Explanation:
sn = sinistro = left

Mariacarmela Attisani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20