KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical (general)

meta riflessione

English translation: meta reflection/consideration


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:meta riflessione
English translation:meta reflection/consideration
Entered by: kia26

14:30 Feb 21, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
Italian term or phrase: meta riflessione
il programma terapeutico assorba tutte le loro energie, non lasciando spazio alla riflessione ed alla meta riflessione
Lorraine Abbey
Ireland
meta reflection/consideration
Explanation:
:)
From Garzanti
Selected response from:

kia26
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4meta reflection/consideration
kia26
3meta reflecting
Michele Balduzzi


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
meta reflecting


Explanation:
or maybe meta thinking; it's just a suggestion, here are a couple of links...
hope it helps


    Reference: http://www.youngpup.net/2004/13123743/comments
    Reference: http://c2.com/cgi/wiki?MetaThinking
Michele Balduzzi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
meta reflection/consideration


Explanation:
:)
From Garzanti

kia26
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 45