KudoZ home » Italian to English » Metallurgy / Casting

lega di alluminio da mm 50 serie stondata antifortunistica

English translation: rounded safe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:lega di alluminio da mm 50 serie stondata antifortunistica
English translation:rounded safe

02:11 Feb 14, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting
Italian term or phrase: lega di alluminio da mm 50 serie stondata antifortunistica
Construita in profilati estrusi in lega di alluminio da mm 50 serie stondata antifortunistica...
benstoik
United Kingdom
rounded safe
Explanation:
This is a kind of metal sections that have rounded sharp edges for safety.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 51 mins (2005-02-14 04:02:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

of extruded aluminum alloy rounded safe sections
www.arcat.com/sdspecs/htm/13125bli.htm?coid=3915
Selected response from:

Leonid Gornik
United States
Grading comment
Cnocu6o!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1rounded safe
Leonid Gornik
4Made with safe, round edged, 50 mm aluminium alloy profiles..
Vittorio Preite


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rounded safe


Explanation:
This is a kind of metal sections that have rounded sharp edges for safety.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 51 mins (2005-02-14 04:02:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

of extruded aluminum alloy rounded safe sections
www.arcat.com/sdspecs/htm/13125bli.htm?coid=3915


    tranquilityalley.com/piatto_rettasgolare_ stondato_rectangular_platters.html
    Reference: http://www.infochimica.com/industria/articolisicurezza/
Leonid Gornik
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Cnocu6o!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ryszard Matuszewski
5 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Made with safe, round edged, 50 mm aluminium alloy profiles..


Explanation:
..

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8