KudoZ home » Italian to English » Nutrition

si tinge di rosso

English translation: turns red


07:39 Oct 26, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Nutrition / vini
Italian term or phrase: si tinge di rosso
Buongiorno,
avrei bisogno di un aiuto per questa frase. Si tratta di un programma per una cantina di vini per la giornata di halloween:
+++ (nome del vino) si tinge di rosso
e segue programma della giornata con orari etc.

Può andare +++ dies itself red?

a me sembra un pò bruttino

grazie
tania ceccarelli
English translation:turns red
Explanation:
xxx turns red
:-)
Selected response from:

Chiara Righele
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4turns red
Chiara Righele
3red hues for XXXXpotra


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
turns red


Explanation:
xxx turns red
:-)

Chiara Righele
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  James (Jim) Davis
39 mins
  -> thanks James

agree  Lindsay Watts
1 hr
  -> thanks Lindsay

agree  missdutch
5 hrs
  -> thanks sofiablu

agree  Magdalena Wysmyk
6 hrs
  -> thanks Magdalena

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
red hues for XXXX


Explanation:
another option

potra
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish