KudoZ home » Italian to English » Nutrition

operatori del settore

English translation: professionals


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:operatori del settore
English translation:professionals
Entered by: Simona Oliva

10:43 Mar 4, 2004
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Nutrition
Italian term or phrase: operatori del settore
grazie
marco
professionals
Explanation:
forse questa è la volta buona... Spero ti sia utile!
Selected response from:

Simona Oliva
France
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1tradersClaire Titchmarsh
4professionalsSimona Oliva
3 +1sector operatorsMaurizio Foroni


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sector operators


Explanation:
Una proposta

[DOC] Workplan
Formato file: Microsoft Word 97 - Versione HTML
... people of training policies, a selection of transnational organisations and research
and training institutions, sector operators, representatives of local ...
www.croydon.gov.uk/leonardo/doc8Workplan.doc - Pagine simili


Maurizio Foroni
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ilaria Bottelli
4 mins

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
professionals


Explanation:
forse questa è la volta buona... Spero ti sia utile!

Simona Oliva
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
traders


Explanation:
I wouldn't say sector operators in English. There are a lot of hits for traders.


    Reference: http://www.balan.it/infoline.php?mode=list
Claire Titchmarsh
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarah Ponting
1 day10 hrs