KudoZ home » Italian to English » Nutrition

settore/campo dell'alimentazione

English translation: food sector


11:05 Mar 4, 2004
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Nutrition
Italian term or phrase: settore/campo dell'alimentazione
grazie
marco
English translation:food sector
Explanation:
direi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-04 11:08:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------



• Organic.dk - Danish organic food sector [apri in una nuova finestra]
Danish organic food network, news, companies, export/import, facts and organizations.
http://www.ecoweb.dk/english/
lingua: da


• BISNIS - Industry Reports - Food Sector and Agribusiness [apri in una nuova finestra]
BISNIS Home > Industry Reports > Food Sector and Agribusiness Tenders. ... USDA/FAS
Russian Hotel, Restaurant and Institutional Food Service Sector 2000 (08/01); ...
http://www.bisnis.doc.gov/bisnis/isa/isa-food.cfm
lingua: en


• FAS - Training and Employment Authority [apri in una nuova finestra]
... FAS APPROVED ASSESSMENT CENTRES - FOOD SECTOR. ... With this in mind FAS has developed
an \"Approved Assessment Centre\" system for companies in the Food Sector. ...
http://www.fas.ie/services_to_businesses/food_sector.htm
lingua: en


Selected response from:

Ilaria Bottelli
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4(Food and) Nutrition Sector
verbis
4 +2food sectorIlaria Bottelli


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
food sector


Explanation:
direi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-04 11:08:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------



• Organic.dk - Danish organic food sector [apri in una nuova finestra]
Danish organic food network, news, companies, export/import, facts and organizations.
http://www.ecoweb.dk/english/
lingua: da


• BISNIS - Industry Reports - Food Sector and Agribusiness [apri in una nuova finestra]
BISNIS Home > Industry Reports > Food Sector and Agribusiness Tenders. ... USDA/FAS
Russian Hotel, Restaurant and Institutional Food Service Sector 2000 (08/01); ...
http://www.bisnis.doc.gov/bisnis/isa/isa-food.cfm
lingua: en


• FAS - Training and Employment Authority [apri in una nuova finestra]
... FAS APPROVED ASSESSMENT CENTRES - FOOD SECTOR. ... With this in mind FAS has developed
an \"Approved Assessment Centre\" system for companies in the Food Sector. ...
http://www.fas.ie/services_to_businesses/food_sector.htm
lingua: en




Ilaria Bottelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monia Fanciulletti: concordo
3 mins

agree  Sonia Hill
2 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
(Food and) Nutrition Sector


Explanation:
se poi il tono è prettamente "medico" :

"Health and Nutrition Sector" (se fai una ricerca su google ne trovi finchè vuoi)



Business and Services Agricultural/food and nutrition sector. ... Biotechnology Application
of biotechnology in the process industry (food and nutrition sector). ...
www.mep.tno.nl/producten_diensten_eng/ p_en_d_agro_voedingsmiddelen_eng.html


Food & Nutrition: DOSTSEC ALABASTRO TO NUTRITION SECTOR: PROMOTE NUTRITIONAL GUIDELINES
NATIONWIDE Posted on Thursday, August 09 @ 10:56:03 PHT by crpd Food & ...
www.dost.gov.ph/media/article.php?sid=10



Page 1. ANNEX Distribution Plan VII – Nutrition Sector (WFP) Item Co
de Com mo dities Total Mts. Dohuk Mts. Erbil Mts. Sulemaniyah Mts. ...
www.un.org/Depts/oip/dp/dp7pdf/01-05.pdf


Page 1. -1879- XXVIII NUTRITION SECTOR The National Policy for Children
was adopted by Govt. of India accepting that in 1974 country ...
delhiplanning.nic.in/Write-up/2002-03/ volume-II/Nutrition.pdf

Nutrition sector. It is in this context that the interactions of
the nutrition sector to agricultural production on the one hand ...
www.unu.edu/unupress/unupbooks/80478e/80478E0w.htm



The nutrition sector provides additional food to vulnerable
groups. This food is procured by WFP and UNICEF. Some ...
www.krg.org/ 986/A&E-Sectors/18-A&E%20%20ALL%20SECTORS-nutri.pdf


ciao e buon lavoro


verbis
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Krisztina Lelik
4 mins

agree  Antonella Bergamin
1 hr

agree  Science451
2 hrs

agree  xxxtr.
2 hrs