global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

M. AA. EE.

English translation: Foreign Office, F. O.


07:24 Dec 8, 2001
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: M. AA. EE.
English translation:Foreign Office, F. O.
M.AA.EE. = Ministero degli Affari Esteri
Selected response from:

Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer


Summary of answers provided
5Foreign officeslavist
4Foreign Office, F. O.xxxHenri



15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Foreign Office, F. O.

M.AA.EE. = Ministero degli Affari Esteri

PRO pts in pair: 4

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Foreign office

If it's English.
State department in U.S.A.
Otherwise Ministry of foreign affairs - for ex. in Russia and other europian countries.

    University professor
PRO pts in pair: 7