KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

carrello avanzatore

English translation: feeder trolley


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:carrello avanzatore
English translation:feeder trolley
Entered by: Jo Macdonald

23:37 Feb 14, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
Italian term or phrase: carrello avanzatore
L’intervento sottodescritto (manutenzione preventiva) è finalizzato a prolungare al massimo la vita delle bussole a sfere montate all’interno del carrello avanzatore e a garantirne il funzionamento ottimale.

- Advance carriage/cart??
Ivana UK
United Kingdom
feeder trolley
Explanation:


Hi Ivana,

I reckon that should do you:

http://www.intertronics.co.uk/products/cnortek.htm


http://images.google.it/images?hl=it&client=firefox-a&rls=or...

Selected response from:

Jo Macdonald
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks again Jo - iand well spotted - it was the "avanzatore" part I needed an alternative for!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4feeder trolley
Jo Macdonald
4advance trolley
Yaotl Altan


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
advance trolley


Explanation:
advance trolley

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
feeder trolley


Explanation:


Hi Ivana,

I reckon that should do you:

http://www.intertronics.co.uk/products/cnortek.htm


http://images.google.it/images?hl=it&client=firefox-a&rls=or...



Jo Macdonald
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Thanks again Jo - iand well spotted - it was the "avanzatore" part I needed an alternative for!