KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

IMMOBILIARISTA

English translation: Real estate agent


20:52 Mar 3, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: IMMOBILIARISTA
job
rAY
English translation:Real estate agent
Explanation:
Immobiliare is property or real estate.
Selected response from:

Kelly O'Connor
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4realtor/real estate agent
Giles Watson
4Real estate agent
Kelly O'Connor


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Real estate agent


Explanation:
Immobiliare is property or real estate.

Kelly O'Connor
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 70

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
realtor/real estate agent


Explanation:
Depending on whether you want US or UK English.

HTH

Giles

Giles Watson
Italy
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 1740

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Maureen Young: Actually, 'realtor' is a copyrighted term that not everybody in the US gets to use. (see www.realtor.org) We use real estate agent in the US too. Or broker for more important property.
1 hr