KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

ora c'è (slogan)

English translation: now available


18:53 Oct 30, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Other / public procurement
Italian term or phrase: ora c'è (slogan)
si tratta di uno spot pubblicitario per un nuovo prodotto destinato a centri di inseminazione artificiale di suini (un nuovo tipo di busta per la raccolta del materiale seminale, giusto per fornire contesto)

Lo slogan intero è:

XXX, nuovo pratico ed economico
ora c'è
[poi sotto c'è la foto della confezione di questo prodotto)

Come posso rendere "ora c'è"?
Grazie
Giorgia P
English translation:now available
Explanation:
a bit pedestrian....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2006-10-30 19:01:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or even
..look no further!
Selected response from:

xxxMaudarg
United Kingdom
Grading comment
grazie a tutti, ho optato per questa versione
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +13now availablexxxMaudarg
3 +2Here at last!
Susan Goodall
4Get it now!
snatalieg
3 +1it's here (for you)!Petja Mladenova


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
it's here (for you)!


Explanation:
first thing that came to mind, not sure if the second part (for you) is ok tho

Petja Mladenova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Arnone: XXX: it's handy, it's good value for money ... it's here
48 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +13
now available


Explanation:
a bit pedestrian....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2006-10-30 19:01:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or even
..look no further!

xxxMaudarg
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
grazie a tutti, ho optato per questa versione

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  translator2012
1 min
  -> Thank you

agree  xxxmuitoprazer
5 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Caterina Passari
22 mins
  -> grazie

agree  VCampilongo
22 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Enza Longo: sounds pretty good to me!
29 mins
  -> grazie

agree  missdutch
37 mins
  -> grazie

agree  blabli blablou
1 hr
  -> thank you Tonja

agree  giovie72: best fit
1 hr
  -> grazie Giovanna

agree  Mara Ballarini: sounds good to me too
2 hrs
  -> thank you Mara

agree  Ivana UK
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Ivana

agree  Raffaella Panigada: You can't go wrong with this.
3 hrs
  -> Thank you Raffaella

agree  Liliana Roman-Hamilton
5 hrs

agree  clarinet3: agree
20 hrs

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Get it now!


Explanation:
or order it now or buy it now
depending on where and how it is advertised (is there a phone number or an address etc.)

snatalieg
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Here at last!


Explanation:
Just another possibility

Susan Goodall
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Russell Jones: Much more like a slogan. I'll resist the smutty variation!
23 hrs

agree  cleobella: Quite catchy.
23 hrs