KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

pubbliredazionale

English translation: advertorial (product information release)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:pubbliredazionale
English translation:advertorial (product information release)
Entered by: Angela Arnone

14:05 Mar 22, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: pubbliredazionale
type of communiqué about a product
Tim
vedi sotto
Explanation:
Product information release
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1advertorial
Giles Watson
4vedi sotto
Gian


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vedi sotto


Explanation:
Product information release

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5386

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
advertorial


Explanation:
Advertising copy presented to resemble an editorial in format and style (it's in Webster and all other good dictionaries).

There's an explanation of the term in Italian on the web page below.

HTH

Giles


    Reference: http://www.solaris.it/Solaris/Welcome/Collaborazioni.htm
Giles Watson
Italy
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 1740

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicky
3 hrs