KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

scheda grafica

English translation: scheda grafica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:scorecard
English translation:scheda grafica
Entered by: Paola Guzzetta

16:38 Mar 23, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
/ degustazione vini
Italian term or phrase: scheda grafica
Per poter verificare "visivamente" ed in modo chiaro ed evidente se l'abbinamento realizzato risulta più o meno armonico, ci si serve di una scheda grafica, sulla quale si riportano le valutazioni quantitative relative a ciascuna sensazione percepita.

ho messo "mark card" ma vorrei dei suggerimenti, grazie
Paola Guzzetta
Italy
scorecard
Explanation:
It's a looser translation, but scorecard is often used in English for comparative checking (not just wine, but many different things).

HTH

Rick

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-23 17:49:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Comparison chart is another option.

R.
Selected response from:

Rick Henry
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1graph, graphical scheme.Dagmar Lacatus
4SCHEDULE
Francesco Barbuto
4vedi sotto
Gian
4reference card
Pasquale Capo
4scorecard
Rick Henry


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
graph, graphical scheme.


Explanation:
I think graph should suffice.

Dagmar Lacatus
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Elena Tondi
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
scorecard


Explanation:
It's a looser translation, but scorecard is often used in English for comparative checking (not just wine, but many different things).

HTH

Rick

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-23 17:49:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Comparison chart is another option.

R.

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 623

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reference card


Explanation:
un'alternativa. PC

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 755

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vedi sotto


Explanation:
graphic card

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5386

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
SCHEDULE


Explanation:
mI CHIEDO SE NON POSSA ANDARE BENE!

Francesco Barbuto
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11