KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

sfogliatina croccante

English translation: puff pastry


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:sfogliatina
English translation:puff pastry
Entered by: Paola Guzzetta

12:10 Mar 26, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: sfogliatina croccante
sfoglaitina croccante con zucchine
Paola Guzzetta
Italy
crunchy puff pastry
Explanation:
filled with...
Cristina
Selected response from:

Bilingualduo
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5puff pastry
Enza Longo
4 +1crunchy puff pastry
Bilingualduo


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
crunchy puff pastry


Explanation:
filled with...
Cristina

Bilingualduo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 478

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paola Paliotti
8 mins

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
puff pastry


Explanation:
no need to add "crunchy"

Enza Longo
Canada
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 694