KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

non risulta niente

English translation: does not appear (anywhere) / has not been recorded/registered


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:non risulta niente
English translation:does not appear (anywhere) / has not been recorded/registered
Entered by: Claudia Luque Bedregal

19:27 Apr 3, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Other
Italian term or phrase: non risulta niente
ho pagato la merce con paypal ma l'ordine non risulta
linda p
does not appear (anywhere) / has not been recorded/registered
Explanation:
a couple of ideas
Selected response from:

Claudia Luque Bedregal
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5does not appear (anywhere) / has not been recorded/registered
Claudia Luque Bedregal
5doesn't come through
Alfredo Tanús


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
doesn't come through


Explanation:
I have paid the merchandise with PayPal, but the order doesn't come through

Alfredo Tanús
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
does not appear (anywhere) / has not been recorded/registered


Explanation:
a couple of ideas

Claudia Luque Bedregal
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivana UK: from the little context available this is my understanding too
1 hr
  -> thanks Ivana!

agree  Manuela Ferrari
1 hr
  -> thanks Manuela!

agree  xxxsilvia b
12 hrs
  -> thanks Silvia!

agree  simona dachille
13 hrs
  -> thanks Simonski!

agree  Pnina
1 day14 hrs
  -> thanks Pnina!