KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

impianti aspirazione e ventilazione

English translation: inductiona and ventilation unit/s or plant


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:impianti aspirazione e ventilazione
English translation:inductiona and ventilation unit/s or plant
Entered by: Peter Cox

09:35 Apr 8, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / impianti per vernici
Italian term or phrase: impianti aspirazione e ventilazione
Utilities:
impianti termici
centrali termiche e cogenerazione
impianti antincendio
* impianti aspirazione e ventilazione
In passato ho usato extractor and ventilation units, ma non sono sicura...
GIA per le vs dritte!
italia
Germany
inductiona and ventilation unit/s or plant
Explanation:
not "extractor"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2007-04-08 13:31:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

s/be "induction"
Selected response from:

Peter Cox
Italy
Grading comment
Thanxs to both of you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ID and ventilation systemshalifax
4inductiona and ventilation unit/s or plant
Peter Cox


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inductiona and ventilation unit/s or plant


Explanation:
not "extractor"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2007-04-08 13:31:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

s/be "induction"

Peter Cox
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 90
Grading comment
Thanxs to both of you!

1 day5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ID and ventilation systems


Explanation:
ID=induced draft

halifax
PRO pts in category: 20