KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

fa precedere alla realizzazione dell'impianto

English translation: before establishing the plant


09:13 Apr 9, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / impianti per vernici
Italian term or phrase: fa precedere alla realizzazione dell'impianto
XY *fa precedere alla realizzazione dell'impianto* una fase di lavoro che comprende l'esecuzione di un progetto tecnico-ecnomico.
At XY a working process precedes the realization of the plant???
Grazie per i vs suggerimenti!
italia
Germany
English translation:before establishing the plant
Explanation:
Before establishing the plant, XX envisages a (oppure:another/an additional) stage/phase involving...

Italiano contorto, meglio snellire l'inglese così.
Selected response from:

halifax
Grading comment
Thanxs!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1before building the plant
Vittorio Preite
4before establishing the planthalifax


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
before building the plant


Explanation:
XY will carry out an investigation which includes a cost and technical evaluation before building the plant.

ho invertito la costruzione perchè in inglese non starebbe in piedi.

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  James (Jim) Davis
23 mins

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
before establishing the plant


Explanation:
Before establishing the plant, XX envisages a (oppure:another/an additional) stage/phase involving...

Italiano contorto, meglio snellire l'inglese così.

halifax
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanxs!