KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

condizioni di trasporto

English translation: Transport Terms and Conditions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:condizioni di trasporto
English translation:Transport Terms and Conditions
Entered by: Massimo Gaido

08:47 May 10, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: condizioni di trasporto
Per trasporto passeggeri: posso tradurre con "transport terms"?
Roberta
Transport Terms and Conditions
Explanation:
Ciao,
M.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-10 09:00:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

si potrbbe dire solo Transport Terms, ma di solito si aggiunge anche Conditions.
Un sito
http://216.239.33.100/search?q=cache:c0DFgS8VWKkC:www.jur.ku...
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Transport Terms and Conditions
Massimo Gaido
4haulage terms - haulage terms and conditionsgmel117608
4Transport terms
Gian
4Transfer Terms
Mirelluk


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Transport Terms and Conditions


Explanation:
Ciao,
M.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-10 09:00:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

si potrbbe dire solo Transport Terms, ma di solito si aggiunge anche Conditions.
Un sito
http://216.239.33.100/search?q=cache:c0DFgS8VWKkC:www.jur.ku...

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1978
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonella Andreella
8 mins

agree  jerrie
3 hrs

agree  VERTERE
1 day1 hr

agree  gmel117608
1 day4 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Transport terms


Explanation:
nel senso di clausole

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5386

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Transfer Terms


Explanation:
si usa per collegamenti ad es dall'aeroporto all'hotel, ma non conosco il tuo contesto.

Mirelluk
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 43

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
haulage terms - haulage terms and conditions


Explanation:
Due semplici alternative.
Buon lavoro,
Giuseppe (Melecci)

gmel117608
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 78