KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

campo obbligatorio mancante

English translation: mandatory field not filled in


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:campo obbligatorio mancante
English translation:mandatory field not filled in
Entered by: Adriana Esposito

08:49 May 10, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: campo obbligatorio mancante
Devo tradurre un sito: posso usare "missing mandatory field"?
Silvia
mandatory field not filled in
Explanation:
Ovvero "il campo obbligatorio non è stato completato"
Io propenderei a pensare che il senso sia questo, e non che il campo obbligatorio non c'è...
Selected response from:

Adriana Esposito
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Please fill in mandatory fieldsAntonella Andreella
4mandatory field not filled in
Adriana Esposito


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mandatory field not filled in


Explanation:
Ovvero "il campo obbligatorio non è stato completato"
Io propenderei a pensare che il senso sia questo, e non che il campo obbligatorio non c'è...

Adriana Esposito
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 224
Grading comment
Grazie

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Please fill in mandatory fields


Explanation:
HTH
Antonella

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 442