KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

dati personali

English translation: Personal Data


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:dati personali
English translation:Personal Data
Entered by: Massimo Gaido

08:50 May 10, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: dati personali
Meglio usare "private data" o "personal data"? (sempre per un sito)
Silvia
Personal Data
Explanation:
Ciao,
M.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-10 09:01:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Un sito:
http://www.usatoday.com/life/cyber/2001-05-17-paypal.htm
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Personal Data
Massimo Gaido
4 +1Personal details
Antonella M
4personal information
CLS Lexi-tech


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Personal Data


Explanation:
Ciao,
M.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-10 09:01:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Un sito:
http://www.usatoday.com/life/cyber/2001-05-17-paypal.htm

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1978
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana Esposito
2 mins

agree  Antonella Andreella
8 mins

agree  Gian
11 mins

agree  Chiara Santoriello
13 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Personal details


Explanation:
un'alternativa
Antonella

Antonella M
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 156

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mirelluk
43 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
personal information


Explanation:
information is preferable

paola l m


CLS Lexi-tech
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1505